Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur **
Allmänna uppgifter
Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur är en camping i Rocamadour, Lot. Campingen har platser med stängsel, med skugga, utan skugga och platser med lite skugga.
This inspector visits Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur every year and inspects the campsite based on more than 200 facilities and other points. The inspector is an employee of ACSI and not affiliated with the campsite.
Resesällskap: Yngre par
Gillade - The position of the site is brilliant
Ogillade - Booked this site online. Because we travelled late in September it was important that the site was open. I looked at the dates to make sure the site was open and booked it. There was a surprise at the small cost and a note about no facilities, but that was for last year 2022. I just assumed this was not removed from last year. Got to site and found there was no toilet and shower facilities. Now the cheap price becomes obvious. Basically on the 25th Sept it became an Aire. Everyone on site were really annoyed.
I didn’t book the Koawa up the road because it was advertised as being closed, not!
Källa: Ctoutvert
Resesällskap: Yngre par
Gillade - montgolfiade
Källa: Ctoutvert
Resesällskap: Yngre par
Gillade - Proximité ville, propreté,
Ogillade - Débit eau chaude faible.
Källa: Ctoutvert
Resesällskap: Par
Aangename verrassing, totaal nieuw sanitair in gebouw naast de receptie. Enige minpuntje, in de douches is er niets voorzien om je douchegel neer te zetten. Eenvoudige, rustige camping met zwembad, vlakbij alles wat je nodig hebt en niet ver van een prachtig uitzicht op Rocamadour. WIFI bereik is alleen aan de receptie, dat is wel spijtig.
Resesällskap: Par
Très beau arrêt camping car ,mérite d\'être connu.tres propre.
Resesällskap: Par
Sanitair Tip Iets voorzien om handen te drogen
Personeel hebben we niet gezien maar toch 5 sterren want de betaalautomaat aan de ingang is zeer gebruiksvriendelijk.
Toffe plaats om van daaruit naar ROCAMADOUR te gaan
Resesällskap: Seniorer
Personnel est extra et très present
Resesällskap: Seniorer
Gillade - De omgeving is prachtig.
Ogillade - In de snackbar aan de camping kon je enkel ‘s middags iets eten. Wel vervelend als je toekomt na een lange rit.
Källa: Ctoutvert
Resesällskap: Seniorer
I agree with the sentiment of the other reviews - could be so much better with a bit of effort and investment. Pitches are ok and everything you need is available locally. However, sanitation is a big disappointment. The showers are inadequate in number and well past their best. Lots of annoying yapping dogs and flies when we visited, but can’t blame the owners for that. Ok for a couple of days. The swimming pool was closed until 1st July.
Resesällskap: Seniorer
Gillade - Area, good campsite, with good facilites
Ogillade - Swimming pool not being open, especially as weather excellent.
Källa: Ctoutvert
** Vi vet att bekvämligheter som är markerade med fetstil inte ingår i övernattningens pris och att det tillkommer extra avgifter för dem. Observera att vissa icke-fetmarkerade bekvämligheter också kan medföra extra kostnader.
Lör11 / 05 |
Sön12 / 05 |
Mån13 / 05 |
Tis14 / 05 |
Ons15 / 05 |
Tors16 / 05 |
Fre17 / 05 |
Max. | 26.8° | 20.9° | 22.1° | 16.7° | 17.3° | 17.3° | 16.6° |
Min. | 11.9° | 13.1° | 12° | 10.8° | 9.5° | 8.2° | 8.7° |
Regn | 0% | 80% | 85% | 100% | 85% | 85% | 85% |
Vindriktning | ZO | SV | ZO | SV | V | V | V |
Vindstyrka | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Relativ fuktighet | Totalt regn (mm) | Soltimmar | |
Jan. | 85% | 55 | 3 |
Feb. | 80% | 55 | 4 |
Mars | 73% | 58 | 5 |
Apr. | 72% | 64 | 6 |
Maj | 73% | 73 | 7 |
Juni | 66% | 58 | 8 |
Juli | 66% | 41 | 9 |
Aug. | 68% | 47 | 8 |
Sep. | 70% | 48 | 7 |
Okt. | 78% | 52 | 5 |
Nov. | 84% | 49 | 3 |
Dec. | 86% | 56 | 3 |
Vill du boka Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur eller få mera information? Det går bra med nedanstående uppgifter.
Nedan hittar du kontaktformuläret.
Din förfrågan skickas vidare till Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur. All ytterligare korrespondens kommer att ske direkt mellan dig och campingen.
När du har fyllt i kontaktformuläret, får du ett e-postmeddelande med en bekräftelselänk. För att definitivt kunna göra din förfrågan, ber vi dig att klicka på länken.